For information about any of our products please call 01889 574 466
or email info@traditionalbrickandstone.co.uk

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect
In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

i. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
ii. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever
You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

You can read our full Cookie Policy Here

Use of Your Information
We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Storing Your Personal Data
We do not store any personal data unless we have your prior permission, all data is stored securely. Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information
We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:
i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

See our Bricks Selection
See our Pavers Selection
Get in contact

F50-521 Certification LSAT IT-Exam 9A0-087 Exam 4H0-435 Exam SDM_2002001050 Dumps ST0-149 PDF BCP-811 Study-Guide 00M-647 Study-Guide C_TFIN52_05 Exam-PDF CISSP Exam-PDF 1Z1-218 Dumps A2040-404 VCE 000-537 Exam 000-020 Study-Guide HD0-400 Exam P2065-016 IT-Exam E22-201 Exam 500-202 Exam-PDF HP0-D20 Certification HP0-M54 Certification EVP-100 PDF HP0-M23 Certification 9A0-127 Exam 310-615 Study-Guide 1z0-813 Exam-PDF HC-224-ENU Exam 000-M99 IT-Exam C_DTB1_07 PDF HH0-270 PDF 1Z1-549 Certification S90-09A Exam-PDF 9A0-174 IT-Exam 132-S-900 Dumps 70-630 PDF 9A0-079 Study-Guide HC-012-222-CHS Study-Guide 70-467J VCE C2140-053 Dumps C2070-588 Exam-PDF HP0-891 Exam-PDF HP0-841 Exam C2010-532 Study-Guide 050-895 IT-Exam 000-169 VCE L50-501 Exam P2090-075 Certification GSEC Exam-PDF 250-311 VCE 9A0-152 IT-Exam 200-355 Dumps 650-331 Certification A2150-006 PDF 000-M41 PDF 1z0-810 IT-Exam 000-766 Certification I10-003 Exam IY0-150 Exam 101 Exam-PDF HC-035-610-ENU Exam 1Z0-541 Certification A2090-045 Dumps CTFL-001 EWDA101 Exam HP2-E23 Exam C_TM_90 VCE